L-(+)-Drnithine Hydrochloride CAS:3184-13-2

L-(+)-Drnithine hydrochloride CAS:3184-13-2 is a non-essential amino acid for human development but is required intermediate in arginine biosynthesis. L-Ornithine is found in virtually all vertebrate tissues as well as incorporated into proteins, such as tyrocidine. Isolation from chicken excreta. L-(+)-Drnithine hydrochloride CAS:3184-13-2 is white powder with good stability. It could be dissolved into methanol, ethanol, DMSO and other organic solvents. It has the effect of treating liver cirrhosis, enhancing human immunity and anti-fatigue. L-(+)-Drnithine hydrochloride CAS:3184-13-2 could be supplied in different size with competitive price.
Chat Now

Product Details

Name:L-(+)-drnithine hydrochloride

Other name:

L-(+)-2,5-diaminopentanoic acid hydrochloride

L-drnithine monohydrochloride

L-ornithine hydrochloride (1:1)

L-ornithine, hydrochloride (1:1)

Ornithine hydrochloride

CAS: 3184-13-2

EINECS: 221-678-6

MF: C5H13ClN2O2

MW: 168.62

Appearance: White powder

MP: 245℃

Purity: 98%min

Package: 500g, 1kg, 10kg, 25kg

Applications: Organic intermediate


Hot Tags: l-(+)-drnithine hydrochloride cas:3184-13-2, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, bulk

Inquiry

You Might Also Like