Bifendate CAS:73536-69-3

Bifendate CAS:73536-69-3 is a synthetic intermediate of Schisandrin C and also a anti-HBV drug used in the treatment of chronic hepatitis B. Bifendate CAS:73536-69-3 is commonly used to treat the transaminase elevation that caused by viral hepatitis and drug-induced liver injury.  Bifendate CAS:73536-69-3 could be supplied in different size with competitive price.
Chat Now

Product Details

Name:Bifendate

Other name:

Bifendatatum;(4140)

alpha-Diphenyldicarboxylate;(6220)

Dimethyl 4,4'-dimethoxy-5,6,5',6'-dimethylenedioxybiphenyl-2,2'-dicarboxylate

7,7'-Dimethoxy-(4,4'-bi-1,3-benzodioxole)-5,5'-dicarboxylic acid dimethyl ester

Dimethyl 7,7'-dimethoxy-4,4'-bibenzo[d][1,3]dioxole-5,5'-dicarboxylate


CAS:73536-69-3

EINECS:1806241-263-5

MF:C20H18O10

MW:418.36

Appearance:White powder

MP:179-181℃

Purity:98%min

Package:100g, 500g, 1kg, 25kg

Applications: API


Hot Tags: bifendate cas:73536-69-3, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, bulk

Inquiry

You Might Also Like