Aniline-2-sulfonic Acid CAS:88-21-1

Aniline-2-sulfonic acid CAS:88-21-1 is an aminobenzenesulfonic acid carrying an amino group at position 2. It is a conjugate acid of a 2-aminobenzenesulfonate. Aniline-2-sulfonic acid CAS:88-21-1 is a biological acid with roles in benzoate degradation and microbial metabolism in diverse environments. It promotes reverse turn formation in peptides, inducing a folded conformation when incorporated into peptide sequences (Xaa-SAnt-Yaa), showing robust 11-membered-ring hydrogen-bonding. It is a structural component of some azo dyes which consequently have poor bacterial degradation. It have also been found to affect cardiac tension. Aniline-2-sulfonic acid CAS:88-21-1 could be supplied in different size with competitive price.
Chat Now

Product Details

--2_01.png

Product Description

Name

High purity Aniline-2-sulfonic acid CAS 88-21-1 in china

Other name

2-Aminobenzenesulfonic acid;Orthanilic acid;Benzenesulfonic acid, 2-amino-;) o-Aminobenzenesulfonic acid

CAS

88-21-1

Applications

Organic intermediate

Appearance

1kg, 5kg., 10kg, 25kg

Aniline-2-sulfonic acid CAS:88-21-1 is an aminobenzenesulfonic acid carrying an amino group at position 2. It is a conjugate acid of a 2-aminobenzenesulfonate. Aniline-2-sulfonic acid CAS:88-21-1 is a biological acid with roles in benzoate degradation and microbial metabolism in diverse environments. It promotes reverse turn formation in peptides, inducing a folded conformation when incorporated into peptide sequences (Xaa-SAnt-Yaa), showing robust 11-membered-ring hydrogen-bonding. It is a structural component of some azo dyes which consequently have poor bacterial degradation. It have also been found to affect cardiac tension. Aniline-2-sulfonic acid CAS:88-21-1 could be supplied in different size with competitive price.  

88-21-1.jpg

Application

--2_04.png 

Related products
Main product
Company Information

--2_07.png--2_08.png--2_09.png--2_10.png--2_11.png

Packaging & Shipping

--2_12.png 

FAQ

Q1: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, It is no problem.If you need sample ,please contact with us.
Q2: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:Firstly,we will send the sample for your testing and also provide our testing result.
Secondly,we could accept the third-party inspection.
Q3:What's your MOQ?
A:Normally,our MOQ is 1kg. But it could be according to your actual demandAny quantity is OK.
Q4: How about delivery time?
A:within 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)
Q5:Is there a discount?
A:Different quantity has different discount.
Q6: How do you treat quality complaint?
A:First of all, our quality control will ensure our quality in advance. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will provide good product again or refund your loss.--2_15.png


Inquiry